304 E Carson Ave Sublette, KS 67877
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Carson Ave, Sublette, KS 67877 and is currently estimated at $251,244, approximately $163 per square foot. 304 E Carson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sublette Elementary School, Sublette Middle School, and Sublette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Buress Corina D and Tarpein Ricky A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buress Corina D | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $27,005 | $1,541 | $25,464 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $26,176 | $1,541 | $24,635 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $23,104 | $1,501 | $21,603 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $22,855 | $1,286 | $21,569 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $22,237 | $1,286 | $20,951 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $21,963 | $1,286 | $20,677 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $21,837 | $1,286 | $20,551 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $21,987 | $1,286 | $20,701 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $21,569 | $1,286 | $20,283 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,156 | $1,286 | $19,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,009 | $1,286 | $19,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map