304 E Cedar St Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $346,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Cedar St, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $268,854, approximately $170 per square foot. 304 E Cedar St is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Buttrey Betty J
Bought by
Davis Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Burgess Louellar G
Bought by
Buttrey Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1977
Bought by
Burgess Louellar G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gary M | $47,500 | -- | |
| Buttrey Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Burgess Louellar G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- | |
| -- | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,775 | $7,150 | $33,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,775 | $7,150 | $33,625 |
| 2023 | $941 | $30,125 | $4,275 | $25,850 |
| 2022 | $941 | $30,125 | $4,275 | $25,850 |
| 2021 | $941 | $30,125 | $4,275 | $25,850 |
| 2020 | $944 | $30,125 | $4,275 | $25,850 |
| 2019 | $944 | $30,225 | $4,275 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $689 | $18,900 | $3,050 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $689 | $18,900 | $3,050 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $689 | $18,900 | $3,050 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $635 | $16,375 | $3,050 | $13,325 |
| 2014 | $635 | $16,375 | $3,050 | $13,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map