304 E Church St Milroy, IN 46156
Estimated Value: $160,867 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Church St, Milroy, IN 46156 and is currently estimated at $222,217, approximately $95 per square foot. 304 E Church St is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School, Center Square Amish, and Milroy Amish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $117,400 | $11,100 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $505 | $117,400 | $11,100 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $491 | $108,700 | $10,400 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $473 | $100,700 | $10,400 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $412 | $90,400 | $10,400 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $413 | $91,100 | $10,400 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $290 | $80,500 | $10,400 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $256 | $78,000 | $10,400 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $188 | $70,300 | $6,900 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $170 | $67,100 | $6,600 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $97 | $65,200 | $6,500 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | $97 | $65,200 | $6,500 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map