Estimated Value: $145,488 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Conan St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $177,872, approximately $158 per square foot. 304 E Conan St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Zupancich Karen Kaye and Zupancich Patrick
Bought by
Perttula Ronald Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perttula Ronald Bruce | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,092 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $113,700 | $9,600 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $886 | $104,300 | $9,100 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $824 | $87,500 | $8,200 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $716 | $78,400 | $8,200 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $666 | $78,400 | $8,200 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $642 | $77,400 | $8,200 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $660 | $76,400 | $8,600 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $734 | $73,700 | $7,800 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $652 | $46,000 | $5,200 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $652 | $46,000 | $5,200 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map