$229,900

304 E Edwards St Endicott, NY 13760

Estimated payment $1,757/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
$118 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Landscaped
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Storm Windows
  • 2-minute walk to Mercereau Park

About This Home

OWN YOUR OWN DUPLEX 24 HOUR NOTICE PLEASE BOTH UNITS ARE OCCUPIED APPT.'S NEEDED. Municipal Electric, off street parking, 2 car detached garage. Each unit has hardwood floors, nice large rooms kitchen, dining and Living rooms. Kitchen floor recently replaced in first floor unit. Front sunroom makes a nice office or den; newer 2 car garage and blacktop driveway; Nice flat backyard and landscaped; New roof - 2022; All separate utilities - 2025 updated electric boxes and new hot water heaters; Nice clean throughout, laundry in basement; Replacement windows thru out; Desirable West Endicott neighborhood with sidewalks; off street parking, Laundry in basement. Close to main roads and shopping; Mercereau Park; Municipal electric is very inexpensive; Excellent investment opportunity or owner occupy; Totally turn key! 24 HOUR NOTICE PLEASE BOTH UNITS ARE OCCUPIED APPT AND PREQUALIFY BUYERS BEFORE SCHEDULING SHOWINGS.

Listing Agent

Gloria Parkes

HOWARD HANNA License #40PA1118177 Listed on: 05/23/2026

HOWARD HANNA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 47x100
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,952 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034601-157-013-0003-038-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Riverside Sub Division/Ek Merc Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Insurance Expense $1,683
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,015

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,150

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size: 47x100
  • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR,SMOKE DETECTORS,SUMP PUMP
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Subdivision Name: Riverside Sub-Division/Ek Merc
  • Directions: Main St., to Exchange St., Left on E. Edwards, property on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1952.0
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1952.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaped
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Porch, Storm Windows/Doors
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Parking Space(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Fee Information

  • Annual Water Sewer Expense: 1015.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles F. Johnson
  • Junior High Dist: Union Endicott

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 034601-157-013-0003-038-000-0000
  • Zoning Description: Res-Multi
  • Zoning: Res-Multi

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Insurance Expense: 1683.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6374.0
  • Tax Book Number: 157.13-3-38

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,371 $4,420 $450 $3,970
2024 $4,208 $4,420 $450 $3,970
2023 $4,030 $4,320 $450 $3,870
2022 $4,022 $4,320 $450 $3,870
2021 $3,922 $4,320 $450 $3,870
2020 $5,625 $4,320 $450 $3,870
2019 $0 $4,320 $450 $3,870
2018 $3,743 $4,320 $450 $3,870
2017 $4,251 $5,000 $450 $4,550
2016 $4,174 $5,000 $450 $4,550
2015 -- $5,000 $450 $4,550
2014 -- $5,000 $450 $4,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $229,900 +19.7% $118 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $192,000 -8.6% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $210,000 +90.9% $108 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Sold $110,000 -7.6% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $119,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $78,440 John Artman
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 335982

APN: 034601-157-013-0003-038-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.