304 E Fuller Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $321,831 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Fuller Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $334,958, approximately $192 per square foot. 304 E Fuller Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Daniel Paula D and Estate Of Ronald L Daniel
Bought by
Daniel Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,300
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Brett W
Bought by
Daniel Ronald L and Daniel Paula G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,850
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Paula D | -- | Timios Inc Texas | |
| Daniel Ronald L | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Paula D | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Daniel Ronald L | $51,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $231,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $889 | $336,488 | $60,000 | $276,488 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $298,553 | $35,000 | $263,553 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $246,841 | $35,000 | $211,841 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $208,415 | $35,000 | $173,415 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $194,843 | $35,000 | $159,843 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $186,708 | $35,000 | $151,708 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $118,858 | $35,000 | $83,858 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $142,236 | $26,000 | $116,236 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $131,511 | $26,000 | $105,511 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map