304 E George St Albion, IA 50005
Estimated Value: $85,726 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E George St, Albion, IA 50005 and is currently estimated at $110,932, approximately $79 per square foot. 304 E George St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $74,340 | $7,970 | $66,370 |
| 2024 | $894 | $68,390 | $7,970 | $60,420 |
| 2023 | $660 | $68,390 | $7,970 | $60,420 |
| 2022 | $674 | $44,180 | $7,970 | $36,210 |
| 2021 | $702 | $44,180 | $7,970 | $36,210 |
| 2020 | $889 | $44,150 | $7,970 | $36,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map