304 E Gibbons Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,813 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Gibbons Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $249,703, approximately $280 per square foot. 304 E Gibbons Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Vandalia Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Bourne Ralph R
Bought by
Ornelas Ricardo and Ornelas Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Pike Dennis B and Pike Patricia J
Bought by
Bourne Ralph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Ricardo | $11,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bourne Ralph R | $10,037 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $103,408 | $18,029 | $85,379 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $101,381 | $17,676 | $83,705 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $99,394 | $17,330 | $82,064 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $97,446 | $16,991 | $80,455 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $95,535 | $16,658 | $78,877 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $94,555 | $16,487 | $78,068 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $92,701 | $16,164 | $76,537 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $90,883 | $15,847 | $75,036 |
| 2017 | $978 | $89,101 | $15,536 | $73,565 |
| 2016 | $939 | $87,354 | $15,231 | $72,123 |
| 2015 | $813 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $813 | $76,000 | $19,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map