304 E Haig St Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Haig St, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $49,215, approximately $59 per square foot. 304 E Haig St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Whitley Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Kiser Anthony
Bought by
Davenport Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,018
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$45,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Citifinancial Corp
Bought by
Kiser Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,018
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$45,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Pace Investments Inc
Bought by
Citifinancial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Pace Investments Inc
Bought by
Craig George and Darby Doris B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Bernice L and Lindsay Bernice Lindsay
Bought by
Pace Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner