Estimated Value: $49,153 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Jackson St, Salem, IA 52649 and is currently estimated at $100,538, approximately $60 per square foot. 304 E Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Wathen Fawn D
Bought by
Patterson Wadw D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,290
Outstanding Balance
$23,813
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,725
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Wadw D | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Wadw D | $43,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $37,850 | $5,440 | $32,410 |
| 2024 | $440 | $34,000 | $5,440 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $396 | $34,000 | $5,440 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $392 | $26,590 | $5,440 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $392 | $26,590 | $5,440 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $546 | $23,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $44,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $44,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $45,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $45,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map