304 E Kickapoo St Readstown, WI 54652
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Kickapoo St, Readstown, WI 54652 and is currently estimated at $139,240. 304 E Kickapoo St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Kickapoo Elementary School and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Alexander Shyla
Bought by
Dorris Nathan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,758
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$106,482
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorris Nathan R | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorris Nathan R | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $121,500 | $5,600 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $121,500 | $5,600 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $67,900 | $3,600 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $67,900 | $3,600 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $67,900 | $3,600 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $996 | $53,200 | $3,600 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $961 | $53,200 | $3,600 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $946 | $53,200 | $3,600 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $980 | $53,200 | $3,600 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $586 | $39,500 | $6,400 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $848 | $39,500 | $6,400 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $622 | $39,500 | $6,400 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $669 | $39,500 | $6,400 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map