304 E Lincoln Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $279,592 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Lincoln Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $316,898, approximately $204 per square foot. 304 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Klaffke Gerald Raymond
Bought by
Klaffke Gerald Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Klaffke Gerald Raymond
Bought by
Gerald Raymond Klaffke Rlt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Aylor Timothy J and Aylor Amy E
Bought by
Klaffke Gerald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Robert C and Johnson Denise L
Bought by
Aylor Timothy J and Aylor Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Robert C and Johnson Denise L
Bought by
Johnson Robert C and Johnson Denise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Day Ted and Day Sherleen
Bought by
Johnson Robert C and Sullivan Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,194
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaffke Gerald Raymond | -- | Attorney | |
| Gerald Raymond Klaffke Rlt | -- | -- | |
| Klaffke Gerald R | $172,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Aylor Timothy J | $124,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Johnson Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klaffke Gerald R | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aylor Timothy J | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert C | $70,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $58,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $577 | $56,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $577 | $54,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $551 | $53,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $561 | $51,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $50,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $48,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $47,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $46,900 | $36,750 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $564 | $46,580 | $28,220 | $18,360 |
| 2014 | $554 | $46,210 | $22,880 | $23,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map