Estimated Value: $96,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Lyon St, Lyons, KS 67554 and is currently estimated at $109,659, approximately $65 per square foot. 304 E Lyon St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lyons Park Elementary School, Lyons Central Elementary School, and Lyons Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $9,761 | $794 | $8,967 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $9,474 | $670 | $8,804 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $8,408 | $670 | $7,738 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $8,408 | $670 | $7,738 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $6,624 | $520 | $6,104 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $6,429 | $520 | $5,909 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $6,429 | $520 | $5,909 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,431 | $520 | $5,911 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,354 | $520 | $5,834 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,291 | $520 | $5,771 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,206 | $520 | $5,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,206 | $520 | $5,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map