304 E Main St Annville, PA 17003
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,227
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Main St, Annville, PA 17003 and is currently estimated at $474,047, approximately $146 per square foot. 304 E Main St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Annville Elementary School, Cleona Elementary School, and Annville-Cleona Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Giurintano Jason C and Giurintano Kandice J
Bought by
Giurintano Kandice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,578
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$458,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Frey Christopher C and Frey Kerri Danielle
Bought by
Giurintano Jason C and Giurintano Kandice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Goss David R and Goss Gail E
Bought by
Frey Christopher C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Fortna Michael R
Bought by
Goss David R and Goss Gail E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giurintano Kandice J | -- | None Available | |
| Giurintano Jason C | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Frey Christopher C | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Goss David R | $50,000 | Abstract Associates Of Lanca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giurintano Kandice J | $52,000 | |
| Open | Giurintano Kandice J | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Giurintano Jason C | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frey Christopher C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,745 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2025 | $7,339 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $6,102 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $267,200 | $33,700 | $233,500 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $259,700 | $33,700 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map