Estimated Value: $173,785 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Mesa Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $232,946. 304 E Mesa Dr is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Adams Robin Brenner and David Walter & Joyce Walter 19
Bought by
Chacon Jose Luis Nieto and De Jesus Nieto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,897
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,049
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Jose Luis Nieto | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Robin Brenner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Jose Luis Nieto | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $33,792 | $3,667 | $30,125 |
| 2024 | $924 | $33,792 | $3,667 | $30,125 |
| 2023 | $936 | $33,792 | $3,667 | $30,125 |
| 2022 | $924 | $33,792 | $3,667 | $30,125 |
| 2021 | $717 | $26,278 | $2,900 | $23,378 |
| 2020 | $706 | $26,278 | $2,900 | $23,378 |
| 2019 | $694 | $26,278 | $2,900 | $23,378 |
| 2018 | $686 | $26,278 | $2,900 | $23,378 |
| 2017 | $726 | $78,834 | $8,700 | $70,134 |
| 2016 | $755 | $78,834 | $8,700 | $70,134 |
| 2015 | $692 | $78,834 | $8,700 | $70,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,834 | $8,700 | $70,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map