304 E Oak St Edgewood, TX 75117
Estimated Value: $111,486 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Oak St, Edgewood, TX 75117 and is currently estimated at $149,872, approximately $155 per square foot. 304 E Oak St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Edgewood Intermediate School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Abate John
Bought by
Rogers Bobbie Lou and Rogers Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcbride David
Bought by
Rogers Bobbie L Keith Rogers and Charles Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Bought by
Rogers Bobbie L Keith Rogers and Charles Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1991
Bought by
Rogers Bobbie L Keith Rogers and Charles Rogers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Bobbie Lou | -- | Attorney | |
| Rogers Bobbie L Keith Rogers | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Bobbie L Keith Rogers | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Bobbie L Keith Rogers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $76,000 | $14,890 | $61,110 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $76,140 | $9,880 | $66,260 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $71,130 | $10,090 | $61,040 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $62,960 | $9,710 | $53,250 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $45,000 | $9,390 | $35,610 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $45,390 | $10,520 | $34,870 |
| 2019 | $909 | $35,180 | $10,200 | $24,980 |
| 2018 | $811 | $32,640 | $10,390 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $821 | $34,880 | $10,200 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $710 | $33,380 | $10,200 | $23,180 |
| 2015 | $391 | $30,880 | $7,500 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $536 | $32,810 | $7,500 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map