304 E Ridgewood Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $363,060 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Ridgewood Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $434,015, approximately $186 per square foot. 304 E Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Burke Daniel G and Burke Geraldine L
Bought by
Burke Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Burke Thomas F and Burke Paula Mia
Bought by
Burke Daniel G and Burke Geraldine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Daniel G | $25,000 | -- | |
| Burke Daniel G | $26,714 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burke Daniel G | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $6,329 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $5,967 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $5,764 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $5,576 | $189,600 | $50,200 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map