304 E Teak St Thayer, IL 62689
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Teak St, Thayer, IL 62689 and is currently estimated at $83,361. 304 E Teak St is a home with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $162 | $13,068 | $2,424 | $10,644 |
| 2023 | $75 | $11,951 | $2,217 | $9,734 |
| 2022 | $25 | $11,315 | $2,099 | $9,216 |
| 2021 | $308 | $10,866 | $2,016 | $8,850 |
| 2020 | $308 | $10,828 | $2,009 | $8,819 |
| 2019 | $308 | $10,560 | $1,959 | $8,601 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,342 | $1,919 | $8,423 |
| 2017 | $308 | $9,959 | $1,848 | $8,111 |
| 2016 | $772 | $9,896 | $1,836 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $142 | $1,815 | $1,815 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $1,843 | $1,843 | $0 |
| 2013 | $135 | $1,782 | $1,782 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map