Seller's Agent in 2025
Bibi Sheonarine
BIBI SHEONARINE REAL ESTATE
(909) 260-1940
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $848,408 - $899,000
Hilltop view!!! NO ASSOCIATION DUES. Front of the home features a nice wrought iron security gate for privacy, walk into this beautiful home - Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, microwave, dishwasher, new cabinets that are self closing with cabinet lighting above and a spacious pantry. Eating area off the kitchen area onto the family room. Living room has a nice fireplace. Bathrooms have quartz counters with showers that have beautiful designed tile. Room have ceiling fans and waterproof laminate flooring. Laundry room is located inside the home. Low maintenance back yard, block walls and wrought iron. Wrought iron gate off the side of the garage for easy access to the backyard. Plenty of room for driveway parking. Easy access to 57 FWY, 60FWY and plenty of shopping stores close by.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BIBI SHEONARINE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 909-260-1940 License #00780683 Listed on: 04/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Kristine | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Truong Kristine | $905,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Harry And Bibi Sheonarine Revocable Trust | $770,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bear Flag Homes Llc | $725,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Schultz John A | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz John A | $164,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $108,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Kristine | $633,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz John A | $131,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Sold | $905,000 | -2.2% | $651 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Sale | $925,500 | -- | $665 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $770,000 | $583,700 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $252,042 | $138,931 | $113,111 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $247,101 | $136,207 | $110,894 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $242,257 | $133,537 | $108,720 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $237,508 | $130,919 | $106,589 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $230,466 | $127,037 | $103,429 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $225,948 | $124,547 | $101,401 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $217,175 | $119,711 | $97,464 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $213,913 | $117,913 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $209,724 | $115,604 | $94,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bibi Sheonarine
BIBI SHEONARINE REAL ESTATE
(909) 260-1940
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25085918
APN: 8718-030-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.