Estimated Value: $1,767,000 - $2,358,297
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,903
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Edgehill Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,981,824, approximately $507 per square foot. 304 Edgehill Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Gardiner William T and Gardiner Virginia Mw
Bought by
King Taylor and King Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$804,592
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,177,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Orr Andrew A and Orr Ann P
Bought by
Gardiner William T and Gardiner Virginia M W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Taylor | $1,225,000 | Trident Land Transfer Compan | |
| Gardiner William T | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Taylor | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,396 | $1,058,260 | $373,740 | $684,520 |
| 2024 | $21,396 | $1,058,260 | $373,740 | $684,520 |
| 2023 | $20,548 | $1,058,260 | $373,740 | $684,520 |
| 2022 | $20,324 | $1,058,260 | $373,740 | $684,520 |
| 2021 | $32,646 | $1,058,260 | $373,740 | $684,520 |
| 2020 | $19,231 | $552,830 | $280,990 | $271,840 |
| 2019 | $18,689 | $552,830 | $280,990 | $271,840 |
| 2018 | $18,322 | $552,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,939 | $552,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $552,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $552,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $552,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map