304 Elm St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $230,211
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Elm St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $210,303, approximately $178 per square foot. 304 Elm St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $209,500 | $28,300 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $206,100 | $28,300 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $196,100 | $28,300 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $168,200 | $28,300 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $150,800 | $28,300 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $148,900 | $26,900 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $138,300 | $26,900 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $138,300 | $26,900 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map