304 Ely St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $132,705 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Ely St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $156,926, approximately $104 per square foot. 304 Ely St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Meggers Donald and Meggers Duesenberg Kathie
Bought by
Meggers David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meggers David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $117,100 | $10,500 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $147,400 | $10,500 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $147,400 | $10,500 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $106,400 | $10,500 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $106,400 | $10,500 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $91,900 | $10,500 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $87,400 | $10,500 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $87,400 | $10,500 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $89,100 | $10,500 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $89,300 | $10,500 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $89,300 | $10,500 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $89,300 | $10,500 | $78,800 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $89,300 | $10,500 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map