304 Fredora Ave Columbia, MO 65203
Old Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,752/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- No HOA
- David H. Hickman High School Rated A-
- Solid Surface Countertops
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Located within walking distance to the University of Missouri, this home has had many updates by currant owner, including all new windows, new HVAC, remodeled kitchen and baths, and water heater. Current tenants hve lease until end of 2026, but have agreed to void lease and move with 45 days notice. $1500/mo rental income. Has attached garage as well as a car port. Please text agent all showing requests to insure appt. as occupants phone not working well with showing time.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,203
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 7,660 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 153.2
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,568 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1660600060180001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $33,649 | $3,249 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $29,393 | $3,249 | $26,144 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $29,393 | $3,249 | $26,144 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $26,239 | $3,249 | $22,990 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $26,239 | $3,249 | $22,990 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $23,423 | $3,249 | $20,174 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $23,423 | $3,249 | $20,174 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $21,688 | $3,249 | $18,439 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $21,299 | $3,249 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $21,299 | $3,249 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,299 | $3,249 | $18,050 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $296,900 | -0.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $298,500 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Rent | $1,700 | +13.3% | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $142,880 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $129,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 432936
APN: 16-606-00-06-018-00-01
- 404 S Greenwood Ave
- 1108 W Stewart Rd
- 922 W Broadway
- 108 Westwood Ave
- 203 Edgewood Ave
- 367 Crown Point
- 1020 Prospect St
- 122 N Greenwood Ave
- 1310 W Broadway
- 701 Glenwood Ct
- 302 Westridge Dr
- 309 Westridge Dr
- 501 Westridge Dr
- 1402 W Rollins Rd
- 216 Ridgeway Ave
- 402 Thilly Ave
- 308 West Blvd N
- 711 Thilly Ave
- 1223 Frances Dr
- 405 Alexander Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.