304 Gathering House Rd Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Gathering House Rd, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $211,539, approximately $136 per square foot. 304 Gathering House Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Self Jeffery Blake
Bought by
Overby Scott Alan and Overby Tammy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,444
Outstanding Balance
$128,598
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Self Jeffery Blake
Bought by
Overby Scott Alan and Overby Tammy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,444
Outstanding Balance
$128,598
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Roan Bonnie
Bought by
Self Jeffrey Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,101
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Smith Leonard
Bought by
Roan Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,820
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Bought by
Smith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Bought by
Roby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overby Scott Alan | $143,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Overby Scott Alan | $143,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Overby Scott Alan | $143,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Overby Scott Alan | $143,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Self Jeffrey Blake | $109,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Self Jeffrey Blake | $109,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Roan Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Roan Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Smith L | $97,000 | -- | |
| Smith L | $97,000 | -- | |
| Roby | $84,000 | -- | |
| Fbi | -- | -- | |
| Roby | $84,000 | -- | |
| Fbi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overby Scott Alan | $144,444 | |
| Closed | Overby Scott Alan | $144,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Self Jeffrey Blake | $110,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Roan Bonnie | $102,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $31,801 | $5,700 | $26,101 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $31,801 | $5,700 | $26,101 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $31,801 | $5,700 | $26,101 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $31,801 | $5,700 | $26,101 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $23,610 | $4,400 | $19,210 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $23,610 | $4,400 | $19,210 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $23,610 | $4,400 | $19,210 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $23,610 | $4,400 | $19,210 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $23,610 | $4,400 | $19,210 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $22,500 | $4,400 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map