304 Goshen Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Goshen Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $807,980, approximately $258 per square foot. 304 Goshen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Bartel Daniel S and Bartel Kristen D
Bought by
Bartel Daniel S and Bartel Kirsten D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Buchanan Estates Inc
Bought by
Bartel Daniel S and Bartel Kirsten D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,390
Interest Rate
7.95%
Estimated Equity
$733,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartel Daniel S | -- | -- | |
| Bartel Daniel S | $326,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartel Daniel S | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Bartel Daniel S | $69,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $482,132 | $76,838 | $405,294 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $463,412 | $73,855 | $389,557 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $454,326 | $72,407 | $381,919 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $445,419 | $70,988 | $374,431 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $440,853 | $70,261 | $370,592 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $432,210 | $68,884 | $363,326 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $423,736 | $67,534 | $356,202 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $415,428 | $66,210 | $349,218 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $407,283 | $64,912 | $342,371 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $401,166 | $63,937 | $337,229 |
| 2014 | $4,635 | $393,309 | $62,685 | $330,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map