304 Hickory Point Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Hickory Point Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $656,884, approximately $314 per square foot. 304 Hickory Point Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Serio James J and Serio Diane N
Bought by
Listorti Anthony V and Listorti Christel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Outstanding Balance
$264,612
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Listorti Anthony V | $412,000 | Title Excellence |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Listorti Anthony V | $329,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $483,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $453,100 | $227,900 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $446,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $440,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $425,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $417,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $409,100 | $197,900 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $388,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $368,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map