304 Hillside Dr Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $104,776 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Hillside Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $118,694, approximately $88 per square foot. 304 Hillside Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Vicksburg Junior High School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Greer Homer and Greer Conie
Bought by
Deshazer Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshazer Felicia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $8,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $8,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $8,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $8,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $941 | $8,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $941 | $8,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $943 | $8,091 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map