304 Holly Cove Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $181,077 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,943
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Holly Cove, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $190,019, approximately $97 per square foot. 304 Holly Cove is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Lyla River Properties Llc
Bought by
Stennett Amy and Goforth Alan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Outstanding Balance
$98,766
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Trustmark National Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stennett Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stennett Amy | $111,935 |