304 Irwin St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $479,621 - $604,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Irwin St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $551,905, approximately $472 per square foot. 304 Irwin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Monsma Irene P
Bought by
Monsma John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monsma John A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monsma John A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $432,200 | $213,900 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $412,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $392,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $372,000 | $213,900 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $368,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $365,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $362,600 | $213,900 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $353,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $344,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $334,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map