304 Ivy Ln Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Ivy Ln, Hewitt, TX 76643 and is currently estimated at $266,688, approximately $155 per square foot. 304 Ivy Ln is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Castleman Creek Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Mikki Roberts
Bought by
Plummer Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,189
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Roberts Mikki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Hamons Miller Jeanette and Miller Ryan
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Viera Edwina and Sikorski Janet M
Bought by
Hammons Miller Jeanette and Miller Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,437
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Clayton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Mikki | -- | Itc | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hammons Miller Jeanette | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plummer Clayton | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammons Miller Jeanette | $118,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $233,440 | $25,350 | $208,090 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $237,190 | $25,350 | $211,840 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $249,800 | $25,350 | $224,450 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $226,970 | $22,070 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $170,150 | $20,100 | $150,050 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $150,580 | $19,010 | $131,570 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $148,420 | $18,350 | $130,070 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $143,360 | $17,260 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $122,050 | $16,390 | $105,660 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $115,160 | $16,170 | $98,990 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $116,000 | $15,950 | $100,050 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $115,560 | $15,510 | $100,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map