NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 Johns Bluff Rd Lewisville, NC 27023

Estimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,794,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
8,200 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2017

Last sale price $800,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,969 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

This home is located at 304 Johns Bluff Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023 since 21 February 2017 and is currently estimated at $1,500,143, approximately $182 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 304 Johns Bluff Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Meadowlark Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.

Co-Listed By

Mary Hunter

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #140811

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Key

Banner Team Properties Brokered by EXP Realty License #233827

Banner Team Properties Brokered by EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4.19 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RS9-S

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 7,775 Sq Ft Home
  • 6,900-8,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Wet Bar
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Insulated Doors
  • Den with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Humidifier
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Shamrock Country Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5886708110
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,892

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4.19 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WPRU01
  • Co List Office Phone: 336-768-3300
  • Subdivision Name: Shamrock Country Estates
  • Directions: Country Club Road West to Shallowford Road; Right @ Shamrock, 2nd left after gate.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 7775
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1990
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HeatedFinishedBasementSqFtRange: 2000 - 2500
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 6900 - 8200
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Trash Compactor, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Interior Attic Fan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter, Wet Bar
  • Other Equipment: Electronic Air Filter
  • Has Basement: Finished, Unfinished, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Basement, Den
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 7775
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Attic Description: Floored Attic, Permanent Stairs, Walk in Attic
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsLower: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Garden, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Partially Cleared, Partially Wooded
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlark
  • High School: Reagan
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meadowlark

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 5886708110
  • Zoning: RS9-S
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 4 - 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10891.71
  • Tax Map Number: 582858
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.988

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Calovich Sandra and Stout Linda
Bought by
Sup Kim Jung Hee and Sup Kim Woo
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Key
Banner Team Properties Brokered by EXP Realty
List Price
$949,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$149,000
-15.7%
Current Estimated Value
$1,500,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$700,143
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,965
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$969,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Five Ring Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dawson Brennan M and Celender Mark S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Felten Lois J and Felten Gerald P
Bought by
Five Ring Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
7.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sup Kim Jung Hee $800,000 None Available
Dawson Brennan M $1,025,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Five Ring Revocable Trust $995,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sup Kim Jung Hee $640,000
Previous Owner Dawson Brennan M $100,000
Previous Owner Dawson Brennan M $750,000
Previous Owner Five Ring Revocable Trust $980,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Sold $800,000 -15.7% $116 / Sq Ft
03/21/2017 03/21/17 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2017 02/21/17 For Sale $949,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,335 $1,512,900 $392,800 $1,120,100
2024 $9,865 $1,045,300 $392,800 $652,500
2023 $9,865 $1,045,300 $392,800 $652,500
2022 $9,865 $1,045,300 $392,800 $652,500
2021 $9,812 $1,045,300 $392,800 $652,500
2020 $11,859 $1,176,700 $321,600 $855,100
2019 $11,976 $1,176,700 $321,600 $855,100
2018 $11,580 $1,176,700 $321,600 $855,100
2016 $10,892 $1,102,351 $306,250 $796,101
2015 $10,892 $1,102,351 $306,250 $796,101
2014 $10,713 $1,102,351 $306,250 $796,101
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 824006

Triad MLS

APN: 5886-70-8110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.