304 Lark Dr Richmond, VA 23227
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $404,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lark Dr, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $369,361, approximately $151 per square foot. 304 Lark Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Laburnum Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $321,900 | $42,000 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $297,100 | $40,000 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $297,100 | $40,000 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $260,400 | $38,000 | $222,400 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $230,400 | $33,000 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $230,400 | $33,000 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $230,400 | $33,000 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $204,600 | $30,000 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $188,200 | $24,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $177,800 | $24,000 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $171,500 | $24,000 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $171,500 | $24,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map