304 Lemon St Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $378,485
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lemon St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $342,371, approximately $194 per square foot. 304 Lemon St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Dreifke William L and Dreifke Irene E
Bought by
Dreifke William L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreifke William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $115,150 | $37,500 | $77,650 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $115,150 | $37,500 | $77,650 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $115,150 | $37,500 | $77,650 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $115,150 | $37,500 | $77,650 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $115,150 | $37,500 | $77,650 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $115,150 | $37,500 | $77,650 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $115,150 | $37,500 | $77,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map