304 Lipscomb St Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lipscomb St, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $278,769, approximately $188 per square foot. 304 Lipscomb St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Revcon Llc
Bought by
Silva Daniel Alejandro Ag
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$176,187
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Daniel Alejandro Ag | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Daniel Alejandro Ag | $194,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $291,592 | $23,500 | $268,092 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $285,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $237,974 | $23,500 | $214,474 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $237,974 | $23,500 | $214,474 |
| 2021 | $613 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map