304 Lobelia Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $358,441 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lobelia Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $385,360, approximately $284 per square foot. 304 Lobelia Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Martin Richard D Eva D
Bought by
Butler Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,797
Outstanding Balance
$45,544
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$339,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Joseph W | $129,900 | Land Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Joseph W | $133,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |