304 Lowell St Dunstable, MA 01827
Estimated Value: $460,886 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lowell St, Dunstable, MA 01827 and is currently estimated at $531,222, approximately $379 per square foot. 304 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Innovation Academy Charter School, and 2nd Nature Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Dorothy George Ret
Bought by
George Tr Karen and George Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Charles George Sr Ret
Bought by
George Dorothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Tr Karen | -- | -- | |
| George Dorothy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $391,000 | $218,800 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $368,200 | $201,000 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $357,000 | $201,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $345,800 | $201,000 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $294,900 | $184,000 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $287,000 | $184,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $276,900 | $184,000 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $270,000 | $183,200 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $266,600 | $183,200 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $258,400 | $175,000 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $227,100 | $147,300 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $227,100 | $147,300 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map