304 Main St Wilton, WI 54670
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Main St, Wilton, WI 54670 and is currently estimated at $111,988. 304 Main St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School and Royall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Hedrick Margaret A
Bought by
Nicolasa Gomez Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Trainer Fam Trust
Bought by
Trainer Eugene D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolasa Gomez Perez | $42,000 | Attorney Kathryn D. Schmidt | |
| Trainer Eugene D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trainer Eugene D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $56,700 | $5,500 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $56,700 | $5,500 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $56,700 | $5,500 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $56,700 | $5,500 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $56,700 | $5,500 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $56,700 | $5,500 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $51,800 | $5,500 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $51,800 | $5,500 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $52,300 | $3,900 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $52,300 | $3,900 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $52,300 | $3,900 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $52,300 | $3,900 | $48,400 |
| 2011 | $1,250 | $55,200 | $3,900 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map