307 Main St Wilton, WI 54670
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Main St, Wilton, WI 54670 and is currently estimated at $149,249, approximately $93 per square foot. 307 Main St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School and Royall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Gregory S Gregory S
Bought by
Decker Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Angela R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $60,900 | $9,500 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $60,900 | $9,500 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $60,900 | $9,500 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $60,900 | $9,500 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $60,900 | $9,500 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $60,900 | $9,500 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $68,200 | $9,500 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $103,400 | $9,500 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2011 | $1,523 | $65,900 | $6,900 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map