304 Maple Ave Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $290,530
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Maple Ave, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $264,633, approximately $262 per square foot. 304 Maple Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Burak Leah Marie and Berg Leah Marie
Bought by
Burak Andrew Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Rick Timothy D
Bought by
Burak Andrew and Berg Leah M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burak Andrew Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Burak Andrew | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $251,000 | $78,500 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $225,800 | $57,000 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $206,500 | $42,000 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $218,300 | $61,500 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $161,900 | $36,500 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $148,000 | $28,700 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map