304 Maple St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Maple St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $148,000, approximately $462 per square foot. 304 Maple St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Moshier Linda K and Moshier Richard L
Bought by
The Moshier Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Moshier Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $210 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $201 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $191 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $292 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $289 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |