510 E Michigan Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $171,370 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,405
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E Michigan Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $215,093, approximately $89 per square foot. 510 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Dawson Ernest F
Bought by
Greene Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1986
Sold by
Haydet William F
Bought by
Dawson Ernest F and Dawson Dawson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $46,500 | -- | |
| Greene Jeffrey | $46,500 | -- | |
| Dawson Ernest F | $25,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Ernest F | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $83,700 | $3,800 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $78,600 | $3,800 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $68,800 | $3,800 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $61,000 | $3,800 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $57,600 | $3,800 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $50,800 | $3,800 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $42,900 | $3,800 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $39,700 | $3,800 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $40,200 | $3,800 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $33,200 | $3,800 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map