304 Meadows Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $188,402
Studio
--
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Meadows Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $173,101, approximately $204 per square foot. 304 Meadows Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Banister Robert D and Banister Nancy M
Bought by
Banister Robert D and Banister Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Eleen M
Bought by
Banister Robert D and Embray Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banister Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Banister Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banister Robert D | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $58,426 | $13,323 | $45,103 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $54,131 | $12,344 | $41,787 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $43,935 | $10,019 | $33,916 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $41,068 | $9,365 | $31,703 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $39,337 | $8,970 | $30,367 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $39,337 | $8,970 | $30,367 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $39,337 | $8,970 | $30,367 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $39,337 | $8,970 | $30,367 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $40,470 | $9,228 | $31,242 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $39,344 | $8,971 | $30,373 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $39,344 | $8,971 | $30,373 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,572 | $8,795 | $29,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map