310 Maizefield Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Maizefield Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $157,416, approximately $182 per square foot. 310 Maizefield Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Smith Annie B and Coney Annie
Bought by
Smith Annie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,348
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,068
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Annie B | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Annie B | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $46,525 | $11,163 | $35,362 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $43,104 | $10,342 | $32,762 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $34,986 | $8,395 | $26,591 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $32,704 | $7,848 | $24,856 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $31,325 | $7,517 | $23,808 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $31,325 | $7,517 | $23,808 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $31,325 | $7,517 | $23,808 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $31,325 | $7,517 | $23,808 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $32,228 | $7,734 | $24,494 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $31,332 | $7,519 | $23,813 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $31,332 | $7,519 | $23,813 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,718 | $7,372 | $23,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map