304 Midway Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $344,115 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Midway Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $416,779, approximately $259 per square foot. 304 Midway Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including A. Russell Knight Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Schemanski Lee Alan A and Schemanski Glen L
Bought by
Sunn Pointe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Schemanski Glen L and Schemanski Louise L
Bought by
Schemanski Louise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunn Pointe Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schemanski Louise L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,612 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $7,698 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $7,698 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $7,486 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $7,418 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $7,394 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $7,196 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $6,833 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $6,754 | $183,200 | $60,400 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map