Estimated Value: $252,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Mimosa Ave, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $262,858, approximately $219 per square foot. 304 Mimosa Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Carrion Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,020
Outstanding Balance
$68,961
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion Darlene | $138,969 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrion Darlene | $132,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $245,400 | $89,100 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $774 | $245,400 | $89,100 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $291 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $275 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $273 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $269 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $258 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $249 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $242 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $199 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map