304 Mitchell Ave Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Mitchell Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $217,646, approximately $173 per square foot. 304 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Beavers Robert James
Bought by
Sawyer Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,716
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Beavers Ann M
Bought by
Beavers Robert James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Godsey Ii Michael S and Godsey Morgan L
Bought by
Beavers Robert James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Runner Greg
Bought by
Godsey Ii Michael S and Godsey Morgan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Charles M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Beavers Robert James | -- | None Available | |
| Beavers Robert James | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Godsey Ii Michael S | $48,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Charles M | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beavers Robert James | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $203,490 | $51,140 | $152,350 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $203,490 | $51,140 | $152,350 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $95,550 | $13,520 | $82,030 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $85,240 | $13,520 | $71,720 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $85,240 | $13,520 | $71,720 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $85,240 | $13,520 | $71,720 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $85,240 | $13,520 | $71,720 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $85,240 | $13,520 | $71,720 |
| 2017 | $849 | $50,620 | $12,880 | $37,740 |
| 2016 | $864 | $50,620 | $12,880 | $37,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,620 | $12,880 | $37,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,620 | $12,880 | $37,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map