304 N E St Toppenish, WA 98948
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 N E St, Toppenish, WA 98948 and is currently estimated at $257,946, approximately $224 per square foot. 304 N E St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Toppenish High School and Christian Worship Center Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Vega Juan and Vega Dora A
Bought by
Chacon Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,092
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Thorington Jack S and Estate Of Wilma Moore Sholtys
Bought by
Asp Peter W and Asp Melva E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Vega Juan
Bought by
Vega Juan and Vega Dora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Vega Juan and Estate Of Margie Soliz Vega
Bought by
Vega Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Miguel | $89,000 | Pacific Alliance Title Co | |
| Asp Peter W | -- | Valley Title Company | |
| Vega Juan | -- | Valley Title Company | |
| Vega Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Miguel | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Juan | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $153,500 | $33,900 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $114,000 | $33,700 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $99,400 | $32,200 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $89,500 | $29,000 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $90,700 | $27,200 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $761 | $64,800 | $26,100 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $684 | $65,300 | $26,100 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $885 | $67,050 | $26,050 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $885 | $65,550 | $26,050 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $885 | $68,750 | $26,050 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | $885 | $68,750 | $26,050 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map