NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 N Main St Patch Grove, WI 53817

1 Bed
1 Bath
4,032 Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 304 N Main St, Patch Grove, WI 53817. 304 N Main St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, River Ridge Upper Elementary School, and River Ridge Middle/High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Neises Alan
Bought by
Alan L Neises Revocable Trust and Neises

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alan L Neises Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $846 $87,800 $10,000 $77,800
2024 $1,096 $83,800 $7,200 $76,600
2023 $940 $83,800 $7,200 $76,600
2022 $903 $83,800 $7,200 $76,600
2021 $635 $44,400 $6,100 $38,300
2020 $680 $44,400 $6,100 $38,300
2019 $697 $44,400 $610 $3,830
2018 $676 $44,400 $6,100 $38,300
2017 $47 $7,600 $6,100 $1,500
2016 $46 $7,600 $6,100 $1,500
2015 $52 $7,600 $6,100 $1,500
2014 $55 $7,600 $6,100 $1,500
2013 $70 $7,600 $6,100 $1,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.