320 N Main St Patch Grove, WI 53817
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,681
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Main St, Patch Grove, WI 53817. 320 N Main St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, River Ridge Upper Elementary School, and River Ridge Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Grant County
Bought by
Hying Mike D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Vonbergen Dianne L
Bought by
Wisconsin Department Of Transportation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Nies Daniel J and Nies Rebecca L
Bought by
Heise Evan A and Heise Anne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hying Mike D | $15,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wisconsin Department Of Transportation | $1,650 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heise Evan A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $86,900 | $8,500 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $99,400 | $6,100 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $99,500 | $6,200 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $99,500 | $6,200 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $81,500 | $7,700 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $81,500 | $7,700 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $81,500 | $770 | $7,380 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $81,500 | $7,700 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $81,500 | $7,700 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $81,500 | $7,700 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $81,500 | $7,700 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $81,500 | $7,700 | $73,800 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $81,500 | $7,700 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map