304 N Monroe St Oregon, MO 64473
Estimated Value: $125,955 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 N Monroe St, Oregon, MO 64473 and is currently estimated at $140,489, approximately $100 per square foot. 304 N Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including South Holt Elementary School and South Holt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Bought by
Georgie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $676 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $662 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $652 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $652 | $10,320 | $10,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $640 | $10,240 | $10,240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $10,240 | $10,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,340 | $10,340 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,270 | $10,270 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map